Website Manager

LAKEWOOD STEILACOOM DUPONT SOCCER CLUB

State Champions

2016
Avanti United FC 99 - GU18 - WYS Recreational Cup
Lakewood United 04 - BU13 - WYS Recreational Cup
Ladybugs - GU15 - WYS Recreational Cup
Flash - GU12 - WYS Recreational Cup

2015
Phoenix FC - GU11 - WYS President's Cup

2014
Lakewood United FC - BU11 - WYS Recreational Cup
Phoenix FC - GU11 - WYS Recreational Cup

2012
Cheetah's - GU14 - WYS Recreational Cup

2008
Avanti United FC 91 - BU17 - WYS President's Cup

2007
Surf - BU12 - WSYSA President's Cup

2006
Avanti United FC 89 - BU17 WSYSA President's Cup
Sudden Impact - GU16 - WSYSA President's Cup 

2005
Lady Elite - GU16 - WSYSA Presidents Cup
Sudden Impact - GU15 - WSYSA Presdent's Cup

2004

Magic - BU17 - WSYSA President's Cup
FC Lakewood - BU13 - WSYSA President's Cup

2003
Speeders - GU12 - WSYSA President's Cup

1976
Sounderettes - GU14 - State CHAMPIONS

Tournament Champions

2017
Ladybugs - GU16 - District 7 Champions Tournament

2016

Avanti United FC - BU16- District 7 Champions Tournament
Ladybugs - GU13 - District 7 Champions Tournament

2015
Avanti United FC - BU15 - District 7 Champions Tournament

1976
Lakewood Sounderettes - GU14 Regional Division

1975
Lakewood Kiwanis Killers - Challenge Cup
Lakewood Crickets - Lakewood 5-a-side - Girls
Lakewood Kiwanis - Lakewood 5-a-side - Boys

1974
Lakewood Kiwanis Lancers - Challenge Cup - BU9

League Champions

2017
Avanti United FC 99 - SSUL Spring League

2016
Ladybugs - GU15 - SSUL 
Avanti United FC - BU17 - SSUL

2015
Lakewood Phoenix - GU11 - Indoor Winter Session

2014
Lakewood Phoenix - GU11 - TPCJSA Gold Division

2013

2012
Angels - GU11 - TPCJSA Copper Division
Avanti United FC - BU12 - TPCJSA Gold Division

2011
Thunder - BU11 - Tiger Division
Mud Dogs - BU11 - St Helen's Division
Cheetah's - GU13 - D3 Gold Division

2010
Extinguishers - TPCJSA Girls High School League
Hummingbirds - GU11 - TPCJSA Copper Division

2009
Strikers - BU14 - D3 Gold Emerald Division
Alakazaam - GU16 - D3 Silver Division
Skittles - GU15 - D3 Silver Division

2008
Alakazaam - GU15 - D3 Silver
Fire - BU11 - D3 - Silver
Sudden Impact - GU18 - D3 Gold

2007
Surf - BU12 - TPCJSA Gold
Skittles  - GU13 - D3 Silver Sapphire

2006
Skittles - GU12 - Home League Gold
Drillers - GU13 - Home League Silver
Extinguishers - BU14 - Home League Gold

2005
Magic -  BU18 - District 3 Silver
Lady Elite - GU16 - District 3 Silver
FC Lakewood - BU14 - District 3 Gold
Speeddogs - BU11 - Playoff Champions
Skittles - GU11 - Playoff Champions

2004
Magic - BU17 - District 3 Mixed Division
Wave - GU13 - District 3 Silver Sapphire

2003
Speeders - GU12 - TPCJSA Gold

2002
Speeders -GU11 -  TPCJSA Blue

2000
Avanti FC - BU18 - District 3 Silver Division

1997
Avanti FC - BU16 - District 3 Silver Division

1973
Lakewood Kiwanis Lancers - Division
Lakewood BMC Crusaders - Division
Lakewood VGW Lancers - Division
Copyright © 2017 Lakewood-Steilacoom-Dupont Soccer Club
Terms Of Use | Privacy Statement  Log In