2019 Tournament Info


2019 All Star Tournaments are Starting!

8/9/10 will be hosted by Elizabethtown Area Little League

9/10/11 will be hosted by Elizabethtown Area Little League

Tony Marra will be hosted by Warwick Little League

50/70 will be hosted by Warwick Little League & Octorara Little League

Check HERE for Field Locations!

8/9/10 Tournament Scores with updated Bracket

8/9/10 LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL TOURNAMENT--TOURNAMENT HOST: ELIZABETHTOWN AREA LITTLE LEAGUE
70 S. Poplar Street, Elizabethtown
HOST CONTACT: JEREMY WOLFE (717-824-9877)

   GAME      TEAM          TEAM             DATE            DAY            TIME              FIELD

1              MC -11            SOL -1          6/29/2019        SAT        10:00 AM       WENGER

2            WAR-9            OCT-12          6/29/2019        SAT          1:00 PM        WENGER

3            MC-0         E-TOWN-17      6/30/2019       SUN         1:00 PM        WENGER

4             SOL-1             WAR -16        6/30/2019       SUN         4:00 PM        WENGER

5            OCT-2            E-TOWN-6          7/1/2019        MON        6:00 PM        WENGER

6          WAR-15           MC-2            7/1/2019        MON        6:00 PM        FOSNOT

7            WAR-6            OCT-1            7/2/2019        TUES         6:00 PM        WENGER

8            ETOWN-10     WAR -7         7/3/2019        WED         6:00 PM        WENGER

*9 WG8            LG8          7/4/2019      THURS           TBD            WENGER     
*IF NEEDED

Winner Advances to Section 7 Tournament
Tournament Dates: July 16-20
Host District: D8
Host League: Exeter

9/10/11 Tournament Scores with Updated Bracket

9/10 / 11 LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL TOURNAMENT--TOURNAMENT HOST: ELIZABETHTOWN AREA LITTLE LEAGUE
70 S. Poplar Street, Elizabethtown
HOST CONTACT: JEREMY WOLFE (717-824-9677)

  GAME      TEAM          TEAM           DATE        DAY       TIME         FIELD

  1              GS-0          ETOWN-28       7/5/2019        FRI      6:00 PM   WENGER

  2              Etown-11        GS-1                 7/6/2019      SAT    10:00 AM  WENGER

  3 *          L1            L2                7/7/2019      SUN     1:00 PM   WENGER
* IF NECESSARY

Winner Advances to Section 7 Tour
Tournament Dates: July 12-16 Host District: D14
Host League: South Middleton


Tony Marra Tournament Scores with Updated Bracket

Tony Marra TOURNAMENT--TOURNAMENT HOST: WARWICK LITTLE LEAGUE
1 Ellen Drive, Lititz
HOST CONTACT: SPENCER TODD (717-278-7705)

  GAME          TEAM              TEAM              DATE            DAY          TIME          FIELD

  1                  OCT-0          ETOWN-20         6/30/2019        SUN        1:00 PM        CLAIR

  2                ETOWN-18          WAR-0            7/1/2019          MON       6:00 PM        CLAIR

  3              OCT-10              WAR-8     (8 innings)         7/2/2019         TUES       6:00 PM        CLAIR

  4   ETOWN-6          OCT-0           7/3/2019          WED       6:00 PM        CLAIR

  5*            WG4  LG4            7/4/2019        THURS        TBD           CLAIR

* IF NECESSARY

Winner Advances to Section 7Tournament
Tournament Dates: July 13-17
Host District: D28
Host League: TDB



50/70 Tournament Scores with Updated Bracket

Congratulations to Warwick Little League being the D23 Champions for the 50/70 All Star Tournament!
They advance to the Section 7 Section Tournament
Here is the Section 7 Bracket:

GAME TEAM TEAM DATE DAY TIME FIELD: 116 East 28th Division Hwy, Lititz (Behind Musser Excavating)
1 D28-12 D14-1 7/1/19 MON 6:00 PM ET1

2 D28-15 D23-2 7/3/19 WED 6:00 PM ET1

3 D14-12 D23-4 7/4/19 THURS 10:00 AM ET1

4 D28-6 D14-2 7/5/19 SAT 10 AM ET1

5* WG4 LG4 7/6/19 SAT  after game 4 ET1

* IF NECESSARY


RESULTS OF THE D23 50/70 BASEBALL TOURNAMENT--TOURNAMENT HOST: WARWICK LL and Octorara ALL
325 N. Bridge St., Christiana  AND 116 East 28th Division Hwy, Lititz (Behind Musser Excavating)
HOST CONTACT: SPENCER TODD (717-278-7705)

  GAME TEAM TEAM DATE DAY TIME FIELD

  1 WAR -13 OCT -6 6/23/2019 SUN 1:00 PM OCT

  2 WAR - 8 OCT - 9 6/24/2019 MON 6:00 PM WAR-ET

  3 *  OCT- 2          WAR - 9  6/25/2019 TUES 6:00 PM OCT
* IF NECESSARY

Winner Advances to Section 7 Tournament
Tournament Dates: JULY 1-5
Host District:D23
Host League: WARWICK

8/9/10 Tournament Bracket

It appears your Web browser is not configured to display PDF files. No worries, just click here to download the PDF file.

9/10/11 Tournament Bracket

It appears your Web browser is not configured to display PDF files. No worries, just click here to download the PDF file.

Tony Marra Tournament Bracket

It appears your Web browser is not configured to display PDF files. No worries, just click here to download the PDF file.

Local Sponsors

Copyright © 2019 PA District 23 Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login