Content

8-10 Baseball




Section 1- North Branford 260 Forest Road, Northford, CT 06472 and Orange Old Tavern Rd Park - 116 Old Tavern Road, Orange, CT 06477

July 16July 17July 19July 20
D4 HostD4-Max Sinoway 3 v D1-Wilton 0
D4-Max Sinoway 4 v D2-Fairfield American 1
D1-Wilton 2 v D2-Fairfield American 9
D4-Max Sinoway 5 v D2-Fairfield American 7


7:00 PM7:00 PM5:00 PM5:30 PM

North BranfordNorth BranfordOrangeOrange
CT4 DA- Denis Haley, 203-444-1772, [email protected]





Section 2 - Avon - Sperry Park, 100 Simsbury Road, Avon, CT 06001



July 16July 18July 19July 20
D6 HostD6-East Granby/Granby 6 v D3-Beacon Falls 9
D3-Beacon Falls 4 v D5-Southington South 14
D6-East Granby/Granby 10 v D5-Southington South 7
D5-Southington South 16 v D6-East Granby/Granby 5


7:00 PM7:00 PM7:00 PM7:00 PM






CT6 DA- Mike Mentone, 203-525-8813, [email protected], Avon President Mark Massaro 203-510-1124
Section 3 - Pawcatuck - 43 N Anguilla Rd Pawcatuck CT 06279



July 16July 17July 19July 20
D10 HostD9-Clinton 9 v D7-Newington 2
D9-Clinton 0 v D10-Waterford 7
D7-Newington 4 v D10-Waterford 0
D10-Waterford 6 v D9-Clinton 5


6:00 PM6:00 PM6:00 PM10:00 AM







CT10 DA- Robert Lee, 860-857-4153, [email protected]
Section 4 - Lebanon LL Aspinal Fields at the Lebanon Elementary School 479 Exeter Rd Lebanon CT 06249

July 16July 19July 20
July 21
D11 HostD11-Jewett City 2 v D8-Windsor 1
D11-Jewett City 4 v D12-Woodstock 5
D8-Windsor 0 v D12-Woodstock 10
D12-Woodstock 1 v D11-Jewett City 14


5:30 PM
5:30 PM
9:00 AM
9:00 AM







CT11 DA- Everett Demers, 860-771-1690, [email protected]

State Final Four
Pomfret - 65 Hampton Road, Pomfret CT 06259





July 24July 25July 26July 27July 28
D12 Host#1- Sec. 1-D2-Fairfield American 17 v Sec. 2-D5-Southington South 7
#3- D2 - Fairfield American 8 v D10 - Waterford 3
#5- D10-Waterford 4 v D11-Jewett City 7
#6- D11-Jewett City 2 v D2-Fairfield American 12
#7- W6 v L6

5:30 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM6:00 PM6:00 PM





If Necessary

#2- Sec. 3 - D10-Waterford 6 v Sec. 4-D11-Jewett City 4
#4- D5 - Southington South 2 v D11 - Jewett City 3




8:00 PM8:00 PM








CT12 DA- Randy Esposito - [email protected]


(860) 377-5500

Local Sponsors

Copyright © 2019 CT State Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login