Website Manager

RailRoaders Baseball Inc.

Content

The Clayton RailRoaders Organization is PROUD of their teams accomplishments. Below is the success we have had thus far:

Fall 2018

  • 8U - NC Game On - 6th Annual Atlantic Coast Super Regional - Runner Up
  • 8U - 2018 GCAA Fall Brawl  - Runner Up
Spring 2019
  • 8U - Top Gun Rocky Mount 3/23/19 - Gold Bracket Runner Up
  • 10U - Top Gun Rocky Mount 3/23/19 - Silver Bracket Champs!
  • 8U - NC Game On - Battle for the Belt - Runners Up 4/28/2019
  • 8U - Top Gun Snow Hill 5/4/19 & 5/5/19 - Bronze Bracket Champions!
  • 10U - Top Gun Snow Hill 5/4/19 and 5/5/19 - Gold Bracket Runner Up
  • 10U - Top Gun Rocky Mount 5/18 and 5/19 - Silver Bracket Champions!
  • 8U - Crystal Coast Wood Bat World Series 7/19 thru 7/21 - Silver Bracket Runner Up
Fall 2019
  • 11U Maroon - Top Gun Rocky Mount 9/7 and 9/8 - Gold Bracket Champions
  • 9U - Top Gun Rocky Mount 9/14 & 9/15 - Gold Bracket Champions
  • 10U - Top Gun Triangle Region 9/14 & 9/14 - Silver Bracket Runners Up
  • 13U - Top Gun Rocky Mount 9/14 & 9/15 - Gold Bracket Runner Up
  • 11U Maroon - Top Gun Goldsboro 9/21 and 9/22 - Silver Bracket Champions
  • 9U - Top Gun Triangle Region 9/28 & 9/29 - Gold Bracket Champions
  • 13U - Top Gun Triangle Region 9/28 & 9/29 - Silver Bracket Runner Up
  • 8U - Top Gun Goldsboro/Snow Hill 10/12 & 10/13 - Gold Bracket Champions
  • 11U Gold - Top Gun Goldsboro 10/26 & 10/27 - Silver Bracket Runner Up
  • 8U - Top Gun Goldsboro 10/26 & 10/27 - Gold Bracket Champions
  • 11U Gold - Top Gun Goldsboro/Snow Hill 11/9 & 11/10 - Silver Bracket Champions

Spring 2020
 - 8u Maroon - Top Gun Goldsboro 3/7 & 3/8 - Gold Bracket Champions
 - 9u Maroon - NC Game On Oxford 3/7 & 3/8 - Gold Bracket Champions
 - 13u - Top Gun Laurenburg 3/14 - Gold Bracket Runner Up
 - 12u - Top Gun Goldsboro 6/6 - Gold Bracket Runner Up
 - 12u - Top Gun Goldsboro 6/13 - Silver Bracket Runner Up
 - 9u Gold - Top Gun Goldsboro 6/13 - Gold Bracket Runner Up
 - 13u - Top Gun Goldsboro 6/20 - 1 Day Co-Champions
 - 11u Maroon - Top Gun Goldsboro 6/20 - D2 Silver Bracket Champs (1 Day)
 - 11u Gold - Top Gun Goldsboro 6/20 - D3 Silver Bracket Champs (1 Day)
 - 8u Maroon - Top Gun Goldsboro 6/27 & 6/28 - D2 Gold Bracket Runner Up
 - 8u Gold - Top Gun Goldsboro 6/27 & 6/28 - D3 Silver Bracket Runner Up
 - 8u Maroon - Top Gun Goldsboro 7/11 & 7/12 - D2 Gold Bracket Champions
 - 11u Maroon - Top Gun Goldsboro 7/11 & 7/12 - D2 Silver Bracket Runner Up
 - 13u - Top Gun Goldsboro 7/11 & 7/12 - SiIver Bracket Runner Up
 - 8u Maroon - Crystal Coast Wood Bat 7/17 thru 7/19 - Gold Bracket Runner Up
 - 11u Gold - Top Gun Goldsboro 7/18 & 7/19 - Gold Bracket Runner Up
 - 11u Maroon - Top Gun Goldsboro 7/25 & 7/26 - Silver Bracket Runner Up
 - 10u - Top Gun Goldsboro 7/25 & 7/26 - Silver Bracket Runner Up
 - 8u Maroon - Top Gun Goldsboro 8/1 & 8/2 - D2 Gold Bracket Runner Up
 - 11u Gold - NC Game On Clemmons 8/22 & 8/23 - Gold Runner Up
 - 8u Maroon - Top Gun World Series Red Oak - Gold Bracket Champions (D1/D2)

FALL 2020
 - 10u Maroon - Top Gun Goldsboro 9/12 & 9/13 - Silver Bracket Runner Up
 - 12u Maroon - NC Game On Oxford 9/19 & 9/20 - Gold Bracket Runner Up
 - 8u Maroon - Top Gun Goldsboro 9/26 & 9/27 - Gold Bracket Champion
 - 10u Maroon - Top Gun Goldsboro 9/26 & 9/27 - Gold Bracket Runner Up
 - 12u Gold - Top Gun Goldsboro 9/26 & 9/27 - Gold Bracket Champion
 - 13u - Top Gun Goldsboro 9/26 & 9/27 - Gold Bracket Runner Up
 - 9u 5 Star - Top Gun Goldsboro 10/3 & 10/4 - Gold Bracket Champions (D1/D2) 
 - 9u Gold - Top Gun Goldsboro 10/3 & 10/4 - Bronze Bracket Champions 
 - 10u Maroon - Top Gun Goldsboro 10/3 & 10/4 - Gold Bracket Runner Up   
 - 9u Gold - NC Game On vs. Cancer Oxford 10/17 & 10/18 - Gold Bracket Champion
 - 15u Gold - NC Game On vs. Cancer Oxford 10/17 & 10/18 - Gold Bracket Champion
 - 12u Gold - Top Gun Triangle 10/17 & 10/18 - Silver Bracket Runner Up
- 8u - NC Game On Oxford 10/24 & 10/25 - Gold Bracket Champion
 - 10u Maroon - Top Gun Aiken SC 10/24 & 10/25 - Silver Bracket Champion
 - 13u - Top Gun Goldsboro 10/31 & 11/1 - Gold Bracket Runner Up
 - 10u Gold - Top Gun Goldsboro 10/31 & 11/1 - Gold Bracket Champion
 - 9u 5 Star - USSSA Greensboro 11/7 & 11/8 - Gold Bracket Champion
 - 14u - Top Gun Rocky Mount 11/7 & 11/8 - Bronze Bracket Runner Up
 - 8u - Top Gun Triangle 11/7 & 11/8 - Gold Bracket Runner Up
 - 10u Gold - NC Game On Oxford 11/7 & 11/8 - Silver Bracket Champion
 - 10u Maroon - Top Gun Rocky Mount 11/7 & 11/8 - Silver Bracket Runner Up


DINGER CLUB

Alex H (10U) 4/27/19
Eli C (10U) 5/5/19
Timmy K (12U) 5/4/19 (2) and 5/5/19
Daniel D (8U) 5/5/19
Jackson L (8U) 5/5/19
Talon S (8U) 5/5/19
Tanner B (10U) 5/18/19
Lawrence W (12U) 5/18/19
Jake C (8U) 9/14/19
Daniel D (8U) 9/15/19
Calvin M (8U) 9/15/19
Daniel D (8U) 9/28/19 (2)
Colton R (8U) 9/28/19
Nolan J (9U) 9/29/19
Daniel D (8U) 10/12/19 (2)
Carter G (8U) 10/13/19
Daniel D (8U) 10/26/19
Calvin M (8U) 10/26/19
Timmy K (13U) 10/26/19
Carlos L (8U) 11/9/2019
Deyton L (8uM) 3/7/2020
Carlos L (8uM 3/8/2020
Logan D (8uM) 3/8/2020
Coy W (8uG) 6/6/2020
Brody S (8uG) 6/6/2020
Tommy M (8uG) 6/6/2020
Whatley D (8uG) 6/6/2020
Logan T (8uG) 6/6/2020
Brayden P (10u) 6/6/2020
Jimmy A (12u) 6/6/2020
Jimmy A (12u) 6/13/2020
David  J (12u) 6/13/2020 GRAND SLAM
Michael P (9uG) 6/28/2020
Calvin M (8uM) 6/29/2020
Calvin M (8uM) 7/11/2020
Logan D (8uM) 7/11/2020
David J (12u) 7/11/2020
Adkins A (12u) 7/11/2020
Jimmy A (12u) 7/11/2020
Alex H (11uM) 7/12/2020
Jimmy A (12u) 7/12/2020
Cash T (11uG) 7/12/2020
Tommy M (8uG) 7/18/2020
Layne J (9uM) 7/18/2020
Tommy M (8uG) 7/19/2020
Cash T (11uG) 7/19/2020 GRAND SLAM
Bryce A (11uG) 7/19/2020
Brayden P (10u) 7/25/2020
Daniel D (8uM) 8/1/2020 (2)
Daniel D (8uM) 8/2/2020
Bryce A (11uG) 8/22/2020 GRAND SLAM
Logan D (8uM) 8/28/2020
Calvin M (8uM) 8/28/2020 GRAND SLAM
Eli C (8uM) 9/26/2020
Logan T (8uM) 9/26/2020
Cash T (12uG) 9/27/2020 GRAND SLAM
Daniel D (9u5Star) 10/4/2020
T.J. N (12u Gold)  10/24/2020
Tanner D (12u Gold) 10/24/2020 GRAND SLAM
Isaac B (12u Maroon) 11/1/2020
Jimmy A (13u) 11/1/2020
John D (11u) 11/8/2020
Johnny T (15u) 11/8/2020

 
Awards and Accolades:

Daniel D - Most Home Runs in 8U Division for 2019
8U Maroon Ranked #4 in the State According to Travelball 24/7 (as of 8/25/2020)
8u Maroon Worlds Series Champions 8/29/2020 D1/D2 Division

Contact

RailRoaders Baseball Inc.

 
Clayton, North Carolina 27528

Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2021 Clayton Railroaders  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In