Website Manager

By the Numbers

2018 Super Bowl Teams

DIVISION 1 TEAMS
           
TEAM NAME REGION LEAGUE AGE-DIVISION DIVISION HEAD COACH
Blackhawks Athletic Club  Eastern Liberty Jr. Pee Wee Division I Reggie Smith
East Bay Warriors Pacific NW Peninsula Jr. Pee Wee Division I Johnell Green
Ginn Elite Mid-America Southeast Michigan Jr. Pee Wee Division I Travis Freeman 
Goulds Rams Southeast Greater Miami Jr. Pee Wee Division I Telley Rolle 
Mount Hope Cowboys New England Ocean State Jr. Pee Wee Division I Herlin Perry 
St. Phillip's Saints Southwest North Texas Jr. Pee Wee Division I Rodney Agee 
Virginia Beach Mustangs Mid-South Southeastern Virginia Jr. Pee Wee Division I Bruce Pearl 
Waianae Tigers  Wescon Oahu Jr. Pee Wee Division I James Joseph Jr. 
           
Blackhawks Athletic Club  Eastern Liberty Pee Wee Division I Derrick Williams 
East Bay Warriors Pacific NW Peninsula Pee Wee Division I Fred Frazier 
Far West Jets Wescon Arizona Pee Wee Division I Jason Kindred
Hartford Hurricanes  New England Southern CT Pee Wee Division I Eugene Morton 
Hoffman Estates Redhawks Mid-America Chicagoland Pee Wee Division I Josh Teschner 
Virginia Beach Mustangs Mid-South Southeastern Virginia Pee Wee Division I David Dinsmoor 
Westlake Chaps Red Southwest Hill Countrly Pee Wee Division I Jason Nassour
Westside Wildcats Southeast Greater Jacksonville Pee Wee Division I Christipher Grubbs
           
Blackhawks Athletic Club  Eastern Liberty Jr. Varsity Division I Andre Goldsmith 
Far West Steelers Wescon Arizona Jr. Varsity Division I Vince Del Ponte 
Hoffman Estates Redhawks Mid-America Chicagoland Jr. Varsity Division I Corey Deshazer 
Menlo Atherton Pacific NW Peninsula Jr. Varsity Division I Harold Atkins
Mt. Hope Cowboys  New England Ocean State Jr. Varsity Division I Steven Robinson 
North Raleigh Bulldogs Red Mid-South Consolidated Jr. Varsity Division I Jon Cagle 
Ocoee Bulldogs Southeast Mid-Florida Jr. Varsity Division I Rick Mack
Palmetto Raiders Southeast Greater Miami Jr. Varsity Division I Arties Knight 
           
Dorchester Eagles New England PWFC of Eastern Mass Varsity Division I Lenny Thomas
Florida City Razorbacks Southeast Greater Miami Varsity Division I Quinton Hightower
Milton Steelers Southeast Atlanta Metro Varsity Division I Tim Lester
North Philadelphia Aztecs Eastern Liberty Varsity Division I Gregory Bonner 
           
UNLIMITED DIVISION TEAMS
           
TEAM NAME REGION LEAGUE AGE-DIVISION   HEAD COACH
Garden Grove Bulldogs Wescon Orange Empire Unlimited Jared Williams 
Greater Georgia Hawgs Southeast Greater Georgia Unlimited George Wallace
Hartford Hurricanes New England  Southern CT Unlimited Stephon Brownlee 
Tacolcy Red Raiders Southeast Greater Miami Unlimited Robert Williams
Brick City Lions Eastern North Jersey Unlimited Curtis Germany 
Central High Point Trojans Mid-South Northwest PW Unlimited Darien Shaw 
Naperville Chargers Mid-America Chicagoland Unlimited john keeley 
Reno Miners Pacific NW Sagebrush Unlimited Gary Archie, II
           
DIVISION 2 TEAMS
           
TEAM NAME REGION LEAGUE AGE-DIVISION DIVISION HEAD COACH
Algonquin Argonauts Mid-America Chicagoland Jr. Pee Wee Division II Gerardo Valencia
Brick City Lions Eastern North Jersey Jr. Pee Wee Division II Tamir Lee
Coastal Wilmington Eagles Mid-South Coastal Jr. Pee Wee Division II Greg Sidberry 
Far West Tigers Wescon Arizona Jr. Pee Wee Division II Robert Wade 
Oak Cliff Titans Southwest North Texas Jr. Pee Wee Division II Rodney Mosley
Pacifica Tigersharks Pacific NW Peninsula Jr. Pee Wee Division II Siaki Hunkin 
Royal Palm Beach Wildcats Southeast Treasure Coast Jr. Pee Wee Division II Samuel Curry 
Stratford Red Skins New England Southern CT Jr. Pee Wee Division II PAUL BUTLER 
           
Brick City Lions Eastern North Jersey Pee Wee Division II Nasir Gaines 
Creeks Outlaws Southeast Greater Jacksonville Pee Wee Division II Steve Owens 
Los Gatos-Cambrian Longhorns Pacific NW Peninsula Pee Wee Division II Dante Funtila 
Naperville Chargers Mid-America Chicagoland Pee Wee Division II Lonny Stare 
North Raleigh Bulldogs Black Mid-South Consolidated Pee Wee Division II Steve Fleming 
Oak Cliff Titans Southwest North Texas Pee Wee Division II Terence Mosley
Rancho Cucamonga Cougars Wescon Mt. Baldy Pee Wee Division II Verdell Simon
West Elmwood Intruders New England Ocean State Pee Wee Division II Andre Isom
           
Churchland Tigers Mid-South Southeastern Virginia Jr. Varsity Division II Ronnie Smith 
Deer Valley Sparks Wescon Arizona Jr. Varsity Division II Tom Larson
Highlands Ranch Mountain Lions  Southwest Rocky Mountain Jr. Varsity Division II Ken Whatmore 
Lenape Valley Indians Eastern Bux-Mont Jr. Varsity Division II march coleman
Lockport Jr. Porters Mid-America Chicagoland Jr. Varsity Division II John Czerwinski 
Los Gatos-Cambrian Longhorns Pacific NW Peninsula Jr. Varsity Division II Denny Shrader 
Milford Eagles  New England Southern CT Jr. Varsity Division II Jesse Rohleder 
Palm Beach Gardens Gators Southeast Treasure Coast Jr. Varsity Division II Alton Butler 
           
DIVISION 3 TEAMS
           
TEAM NAME REGION LEAGUE AGE-DIVISION DIVISION HEAD COACH
Blackhawks Athletic Club  Eastern Liberty Jr. Pee Wee Division III James Sudler
Fleming Island Dreadnaughts         Southeast First Coast Jr. Pee Wee Division III Donnie Nichols
Four Point Vipers White Southwest Hill Countrly Jr. Pee Wee Division III Hank Hudson
Grand Park Trojans Southeast Greater Jacksonville Jr. Pee Wee Division III Calvin Jones
Lehigh Acres Raiders Southeast Peace River Jr. Pee Wee Division III Travis Taylor
North Raleigh Bulldogs Black Mid-South Consolidated Jr. Pee Wee Division III Chad Richards 
Plainfield Saints Mid-America Chicagoland Jr. Pee Wee Division III Bob Tota
Southwest Colts Blue Eastern Western NY Jr. Pee Wee Division III Jason Jacobs
           
Apex Cougars Mid-South Consolidated Pee Wee Division III Clint Rogers 
Brea Pop Warner  Wescon Orange Empire Pee Wee Division III Herny Saucedo 
Chaires Eagles Southeast Big Bend Pee Wee Division III Tremaine Hughes 
Fleming Island Dreadnaughts         Southeast First Coast Pee Wee Division III Chase Nichols
Lower Perk Longhorns Eastern Bux-Mont Pee Wee Division III Ivo Salvi 
Plainfield Saints Mid-America Chicagoland Pee Wee Division III Hiram J. Grigsby Jr 
Port Charlotte Bandits Southeast Peace River Pee Wee Division III JAMES KREJCI 
Spoken Valley G-Men Pacific NW Inland Northwest Pee Wee Division III Joseph Owens 
           
Almaden Mustangs  Pacific NW Peninsula Jr. Varsity Division III Carlos Diaz 
Anaheim Rams Wescon Orange Empire Jr. Varsity Division III DANNY ROSE 
Bennetts Creek Warriors  Mid-South Southeastern Virginia Jr. Varsity Division III Ricky Cambridge 
Chesterton Pop Warner Mid-America Northern Indiana Jr. Varsity Division III tom troy 
Gainesville Gators Southeast Putnam Jr. Varsity Division III Joseph Quirin 
Marsh Creek Eagles Eastern Bux-Mont Jr. Varsity Division III Dan Driscoll
Port Charlotte Bandits Southeast Peace River Jr. Varsity Division III DUSTIN BACA 
South Charlotte Patriots Mid-South PW Little Panthers Jr. Varsity Division III Jeff Sakakini 
           
MITEY MITE TEAMS
           
TEAM NAME REGION LEAGUE AGE-DIVISION DIVISION HEAD COACH
Abington Raiders Eastern Bux Mont Mitey-Mite Division III Eric Delaney
Blackhawks AC Eastern Liberty Mitey-Mite Division I Claude JOHNSON 
Memorial Park Spartans Mid America Chicagoland Mitey-Mite Division III Donald Mims
Hoffman Estates Redhawks Mid America Chicagoland Mitey-Mite Division III Mark Mueller
Clover Blue Eagles Mid south Carolinas Mitey-Mite Division II
Carolina Hurricanes Mid south South Carolina Mitey-Mite Division II Robert McCray 
Hyde Park Cowboys New England Hockomock Mitey-Mite Division II Dan Diaz 
Waterbury Patriots New England southern CT Mitey-Mite Division II Terry Inabinett 
East Bay Pacific Nw Peninsula Mitey-Mite Division I Michael Ott 
Evanston Lightning Mid America Chicagoland Mitey-Mite Division I Quentin davie 
Port Charlotte Bandits Southeast Peace River Mitey-Mite Division III Leslie Hassen
Hub City Bulldogs Southeast Florida Panhandle Mitey-Mite Division III Terry Jackson
Holy Cross Knights Southwest San Antonio Mitey-Mite Division I Rudy Arevalo 
San Antonio Wolverines Southwest San Antonio Mitey-Mite Division II John Gonzalez 
Lihue Raiders Wescon Kauai Mitey-Mite Division III Craig Kawakami 
Panaewa Ali'i Wescon Big Island Mitey-Mite Division II Abraham Alvarez 
 
INTERNATIONAL TEAMS
           
TEAM NAME REGION LEAGUE AGE-DIVISION    
Finland Blue Lions International International Jr. Varsity
Panama Sharks International International Jr. Varsity
Seleccion Mexico Oriente International International Jr. Varsity
Panama Sharks International International Varsity
Seleccion Mexico Oriente International International Varsity
Seleccion Queretaro International International Varsity
           
CHALLENGER TEAMS
           
TEAM NAME REGION LEAGUE AGE-DIVISION   HEAD COACH
CFF Carolina Challengers Mid-South Challenger Challenger Sally McCormick
OEC Wolverines Wescon Challenger Challenger James Carter
Copyright © 2019 Pop Warner Super Bowl  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  TSHQ License Agreement Log In