Website Manager

Portage Lake Little League

Content

2023 Ump schedule process

1. Saturday every week. Send Bruce (906-458-1809) a text message on Saturday if you/ child
cannot ump on a specific date in the next week.
a. if you/ child have no restrictions then there is no reason to send a text message
b. include name and date. ie: john is not available on Thursday May 18 th .

2. Sunday: Ump schedule will be posted on Sunday

3. It is your responsibility to log into the PLLL website and review the schedule.

a. Ump’s that do no show up will be removed from the ump pool.

4. If you are scheduled and cannot make it, send Bruce a text message as soon as possible.


A 7-Year-Old Baseball Umpire! | KUQL Oldies

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday June 26

Visitor

Home

Field

Time

Umps

 

 

4/5 Seed

1 Seed

SR1

5:30

Chad / Seth

 

 

3 Seed

2 Seed

SR1

7:15

Chad / Seth

 

 

P1

P2

H

530

Malory / Gunnar

 

 

p3

P4

DP

530

Kaelyn /

 

 

p5

p6

H

715

Malory / Gunnar

 

 

P7

P8

M

715

Sylvia / jory

 

 

K3

B7

C

530

Emmy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday June 27

Visitor

Home

Field

Time

Umps

 

semifinals

SEED5/4

SEED1

SR1

530

Blake / Max N

 

 

SEED3

SEED2

SR1

7:15

Blake/ Max N

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday June 28

Visitor

Home

Field

Time

Umps

 

Championship

TBD

TBD

SR1

6:00

Blake / Redik

 

 

K2

K3

C

530

Jack / Emi

 

 

loser 1

loser 2

DP

530

Sadie /

 

 

p6

p5

H

530

Vince / Benny

 

 

Winner 1

Winner 2

DP

715

Sadie /

 

 

P8

P7

H

715

Vince / Benny

 

 

B1

B2

C

715

Jack / Emi

 

 

K4

B3

M

715

Emmy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday June 29

Visitor

Home

Field

Time

Umps

 

Champtionship

TBD

TBD

SR1

6:00

Kasen / Brayden

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


UMP Schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday June 21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Visitor

Home

Field

Time

Umps

 

 

2

1

SR1

5:30

Blake / Brayden

 

 

2

4

SR1

7:15

Blake / Brayden

 

 

P3

O1

C

530

Emmy /

 

 

P2

K2

H

530

Max N. / Gunnar

 

 

P4

K1

DP

530

Benny / Sadie

 

 

K5

O2

C

715

Emmy / Malory

 

 

P6

B3

H

715

Max N. / Gunnar

 

 

P8

B5

M

715

Vince /

 

 

P5

K4

DP

715

Benny / Sadie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday June 22

Visitor

Home

Field

Time

Umps

 

 

L1

P1

ST

6:00

Sean Connors

 

 

P2

P3

DP

6:00

Hudson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday June 24

Visitor

Home

Field

Time

Umps

 

 

SEED5

SEED4

SR1

10:00

Porter / Davis

 

 

SEED5

SEED4

SR2

10:00

Redik / Kasen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday June 26

Visitor

Home

Field

Time

Umps

 

 

4/5 Seed

1 Seed

SR1

5:30

Chad / Seth

 

 

3 Seed

2 Seed

SR1

7:15

Chad / Seth

 

 

P1

P2

H

530

Malory / Gunnar

 

 

p3

P4

DP

530

Kaelyn /

 

 

p5

p6

H

715

Malory / Gunnar

 

 

P7

P8

M

715

Sylvia / jory

 

 

K3

B7

C

530

Emmy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday June 27

Visitor

Home

Field

Time

Umps

 

semifinals

SEED5/4

SEED1

SR1

530

Blake / Max N

 

 

SEED3

SEED2

SR1

7:15

Blake/ Max N

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday June 28

Visitor

Home

Field

Time

Umps

 

Championship

TBD

TBD

SR1

6:00

Blake / Redik

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday June 29

Visitor

Home

Field

Time

Umps

 

Champtionship

TBD

TBD

SR1

6:00

Kasen / Brayden