Website Manager

Wisconsin District 3 Little League

Wisconsin District 3 Little League

2018 District 3 Majors Division Champions - Eau Claire Nationals


2018 10U District 3 Champions - Eau Claire Nationals


District 3 Past Champions

Little League District Champions -(Teams in BOLD won State Championship)                                    
2019 Majors - Rice Lake Warriors
2019 11U - Eau Claire Nationals
2019 10U - Eau Claire Nationals
2018 Majors - Eau Claire Nationals
2018 11U - No District 3 representative
2018 10U - Eau Claire Nationals 
2017 Majors - Rice Lake Warriors
2017 11U - Eau Claire National
2017 10U - Rice Lake Warriors                                        
2016 Majors - Eau Claire National
2016 11U - Rice Lake Warriors
2016 10U - Lowes Creek                                       
2015 Majors - Eau Claire National
2015 11U - Eau Claire National
2015 10U - Rice Lake Warriors                                       
2014 Majors - Rice Lake Warriors                                       
2013 Majors - Eau Claire National
2013 11U - Eau Claire National
2013 10U - Eau Claire National
Majors Champions Only Listed prior to 2012                                       
2012 - Eau Claire National
2011 - Eau Claire National
2010 - Lowes Creek (Eau Claire)
2009 - Lowes Creek (Eau Claire)
2008 - Eau Claire American
2007 - Eau Claire National
2006 - Lowes Creek (Eau Claire)
2005 - Eau Claire National
2004 - Eau Claire American
2003 - Eau Claire National
2002 - Eau Claire American
2001 - Eau Claire National
2000 - Jackson County (Black River Falls)
1999 - Eau Claire American
1998 - Eau Claire American
1997 - Ashland
1996 - Ashland
1995 - Jackson County (Black River Falls)
1994 - Park Falls
1993 - Jackson County (Black River Falls)
1992 - Eau Claire National
1991 - Spooner
1990 - Eau Claire American
1989 - Eau Claire American
1988 - Eau Claire American
1987 - Eau Claire American
1986 - Superior American
1985 - Hurley
1984 - Eau Claire North
1983 - Eau Claire American
1982 - Eau Claire American
1981 - Eau Claire American
1980 - Eau Claire American
1979 - Eau Claire National
1978 - Eau Claire National
1977 - Park Falls
1976 - Chippewa Falls
1975 - Stevens Point
1974 - Eau Claire Major
1973 - Eau Claire American
1972 - Wausau Northern
1971 - Ashland
1970 - Rothschild-Schofield-Weston
1969 - Wausau American
1968 - Wausau Western
1967 - Wausau American
1966 - Ashland
1965 - Wisconsin Rapids
1964 - Eau Claire Major
1963 - Wausau Western
1962 - Wisconsin Rapids
1961 - Eau Claire American
1960 - Wisconsin Rapids
1959 - Wausau Western                    

Wisconsin State Champions from District 3

2013 - Eau Claire Nationals - 10U
2012 - Eau Claire National-Majors
1998 - Eau Claire American-Majors
1975 - Stevens Point-Majors
1972 - Wausau Northern-Majors
1963 - Wausau Western-Majors
1960 - Wisconsin Rapids-Majors


Copyright © 2020 Wisconsin District 3 Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login