Website Manager

Southeastern Virginia Pop Warner Conference

2017 SEVA SCHOLARS

FIRST TEAM

Christian Baker – Western Branch Jaguars 

Robert Beach – Virginia Eagles

DeShawn Bradshaw, Jr – Western Branch Jaguars

William Brophy – Virginia Beach Mustangs

Tyler Ellis – Virginia Beach Mustangs

Zachary Frampton – Virginia Beach Mustangs

Dylan Goad – Norfolk Saints

Jaeden Hicks – Virginia Beach Mustangs

Chandler Hunter – Bennett’s Creek Warriors

Peyton Jones – Virginia Beach Mustangs

Tyree Kelley – Virginia Eagles

Daniel Klein – Virginia Beach Mustangs

John Langston – Bennett’s Creek Warriors

Courtney Toran – Bennett’s Creek Warriors

SECOND TEAM

Jahron Chapman – Chesapeake Knights 

Jayden Daniel – Bennett’s Creek Warriors

Gregory Fowler – Bennett’s Creek Warriors

Kingston Hall – Western Branch Jaguars 

Aiden Holmes – Virginia Eagles

Catherine Kelly – Smithfield Packers

Dax Kimener – Virginia Beach Mustangs

Gabriel Mason – Virginia Eagles 

Carisma McGrath – Virginia Beach Mustangs

Caleb Meadows – Bennett’s Creek Warriors 

Kenneth Pidgeon, Jr – Western Branch Jaguars

Kamren Robinson – Bennett’s Creek Warriors 

Seth Sadler – Western Branch Jaguars

Jaymes Saunders – Virginia Eagles 

Ethan Singh – Chesapeake Knights

Taurean A. Smith – Cavalier Manor Spartans

Terrez N. Steele – Chesapeake Knights 

Zane Terrell – Chesapeake Knights 

Christian Velez – Bennett’s Creek Warriors

Joseph Webb – Nansemond Suffolk Saints

HONORABLE MENTION

Cole Anderson – Virginia Beach Mustangs 

Patrick Archer – Bennett’s Creek Warriors 

Tyler Balsor – Bennett’s Creek Warriors 

Theodore Brown – Bennett’s Creek Warriors 

Cadence Caffey – Bennett’s Creek Warriors

Cristina Coombs – Bennett’s Creek Warriors 

Rocco Corletto – Norfolk Saints

Maria Dominguez – Bennett’s Creek Warriors 

Aaron Ellis – Bennett’s Creek Warriors 

Benjamin Favor – Virginia Beach Mustangs

Bobby Freeman – Bennett’s Creek Warriors 

Carter Hansin – Bennett’s Creek Warriors 

Benjamin Hanson – Bennett’s Creek Warriors

Kylie Hill – Churchland Tigers

Adarius Johnson – Churchland Tigers

Nicholas MacDonald – Bennett’s Creek Warriors 

Isabella Meadows – Bennett’s Creek Warriors 

Jacob Miller – Smithfield Packers

Victoria Moore – Bennett’s Creek Warriors

Jayla Powell – Churchland Tigers 

Blake Sexty – Cavalier Manor Spartans

Xavier Tyler – Nansemond Suffolk Saints 

Jonah Walker – Bennett’s Creek Warriors 

Kamal Woodley – Bennett’s Creek Warriors

Samyia Young – Churchland Tigers 

Blue Sombrero & Dick's Sporting Goods

Site Links

Contact Us

Southeastern Virginia Pop Warner

P.O. Box 9585 
Chesapeake, Virginia 23321

Copyright © 2021 southeasternvapwfc  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login