Website Manager

Recent Scholars

2021 Fall Program
First Team:  Maddox Hargrave, Elijah Judkins, Alice Kelly, Landon Pierce, Kylie Reynolds, Brian Williams, Mark Austin Thomas, Kyle Buggs, Joe Kelly.  
Second Team:  Andrew Paquette, Jay Barlow, John Hunt, Shermar Rawlings, Jaxon Fesser, Diego Castaneda, Ryan Linyear, Dean Wiseman, Ashton Emanuel, Londyn Judkins, Antonio Lance.  
Third Team:  Dylan Stoner, Darren Siebenbrunner, Maxwell Damelio, Grace Hawkins, Ryan Stinson, Robert Wyatt.
News Release

2021 Spring Program

Gold Team:  Landon Auvil, Alice Kelly, Antonio Lance, Landon Pierce, London Pierce, Kylie Reynolds, and Joseph Rodman.
Silver Team:  Diego Castaneda and Joe Kelly.  
News Release


2019 Program
Mid-South Region Scholars
Kyle Buggs, Rachel Kelly, Wyatt Oliver, Seneca Register, Joelle Smith, Brian Williams
News Release


SEVA Scholars
Rashad Ali, Kyle Bugg, Kylie Greene, Maddox Hargrove, Trenten Harrison, Alice Kelly, Catherine Kelly, Rachel Kelly, Olivia Kramer, Bradley McGrath, Tristan Morton, Wyatt Oliver,  Avery Radelt, Seneca Register, Lillyanna Santomauro, Joelle Smith, Vincent Smith, Brian Williams, Kala Wilson.
News Release


Smithfield Pop Warner Scholars
First Team (GPA of 96 or higher):  Brian Williams, Wyatt Oliver, Rachel Kelly, Kyle Buggs, Joelle Smith, Seneca Register.
Second Team:  Maddox Hargrave, Trent Harrison, Kala Wilson, Avery Raddett, Rashard Ali, Bradley McGrath, Olivia Kramer, Vincent Smith, Kylie Green, Catherine Kelly, Lillyanna Santomauro, Tristan Morton.
Honorable Mentions:  Alice Kelly, Landon Ruffin, Brody Smith, Allex Rawlings, Demarri Hall, Lilyanah Hall, Laila McNair, William Booker, Brooklyn Cuffee, Marcus Thomas.
News Release


2018 Program
All-American Scholars
Allex Rawlings (2nd Team) and Lillyanna Santomauro (2nd Team)
News Release

Mid-South Region Scholars
Lillyanna Santomauro (1st Team), Alex Rawlings (2nd Team), Kaylee Gambill (Honorable Mention), Wyatt Oliver (Honorable Mention), and Zachery Robinson (Honorable Mention).
News Release


SEVA Scholars
Jacob Dentel, Kaylee Gambell, Johnathan Heath, Kaidon Jeffrery, Connor Keating, Kaytlin Kelley, Bradley McGrath, Makayla McLean, Wyatt Oliver, Allex Rawlings, Ammon Rawlings, Zachery Robinson, Lillyanna Santomauro, Za'hara Seaborne, Joelle Smith, and Jackson Stanley
News Release

Smithfield Pop Warner Scholars
First Team (GPA of 96 or higher):  Allex Rawlings, Zachery Robinson, Lillyanna Santomauro, Wyatt Oliver, and Kaylee Gambill.  
Second Team:  Weston Lowe, Johnathan Heath, Joelle Smith, Kaytlin Kelley, Everly Eggleston, Bradley McGrath, Brian Williams, Ammon Rawlings, Tristain Mortion, Kyle Buggs, Truth Robinson, and Za'hara Seaborne.
Honorable Mentions:  Connor Keating, Jacob Oliveto-Slattery, Avery Radett, Evan Sealey, Jackson Stanley, Landon Ruffin, Jaycob Dentel, Brody Smith, Vincent Smith, Malachi Goodwin, Patrick Blackburn, Kamri Mavin, Kaidon Jeffery, Dikoi Horton, Naomi Mott, and Peyton Rayner.

News Release


2017 Program
All-American Scholars

Catherine Kelly (2nd Team).
News Release

Mid-South Region Scholars
Catherine Kelly (2nd Team), Jacob Miller Jr. (Honorable Mention).
News Release

SEVA Scholars
Evan Bracey, Taylor Burchfield, Holly Coontz, Alex Johnson, Catherine Kelly, Rachel Kelly, Lillyanna Santomauro, Jacob Miller Jr., Wyatt Oliver, Aliyana Smith.
News Release