Website Manager

CT LITTLE LEAGUE DISTRICT 12

CT LITTLE LEAGUE DISTRICT 12

Content

2019 DISTRICT  CHAMPIONS


8-10 SOFTBALL-----STAFFORD

                     LL SOFTBALL -- MANSFIELD/ASHFORD

JR SOFTBALL
-- KILLINGLY

                    SR SOFTBALL--MANSFIELD/ASHFORD

      8-10 BASEBALL----WOODSTOCK

9-11 BASEBALL
-- KILLINGLY

                       LL BASEBALL---BROOKLYN/POMFRET

   JR BASEBALL---STAFFORD

                             SR BASEBALL-------MANSFIELD/ASHFORD
(Mansfield dropped out Killingly represented District 12 in states)








  2018 DISTRICT  CHAMPIONS

                DISTRICT 11                                              DISTRICT 12 

                              9/10    Softball---- PRESTON                               9/10 Softball--- BROOKLYN/WOODSTOCK/POMFET

              8/9/10 Baseball --- JEWETT CITY             8/9/10 Baseball ---   WOODSTOCK

            9/10/11 Baseball---     SSFC                          9/10/11 Baseball---KILLINGLY 

           11/12    Softball ---PRESTON                         11/12 Softball--MANSFIELD/ASHFORD

           10/11/12 Baseball--  MOOSUP                     10/11/12 Baseball --WOODSTOCK/PUTNAM

                      SR.Softball----PLAINFIELD                      JR Softball--KILLINGLY

                      JR Baseball---    MOOSUP                            JR Baseball--- STAFFORD

                     SR Baseball-- MOOSUP                                SR Baseball--KILLINGLY 

2014 District's 11 and 12  Champions 

District

                                  District 11                                                    District 12

9/10 SB:                    Preston                                                            Stafford                         

9/10 BB:                                                                                            Tolland

10/11 BB:                  Norwich

11/12 SB:                  Columbia/Norwich/Preston                               Stafford          

11/12 BB                   Colchester                                                        Killingly

Int BB:                                                                                              Coventry (Unchallenged)

JLBB:                        Jewett City                                                      Putnam

JLSB:                      Colchester/Willimantic (unchallenged)

SLBB:                                                                                                Thompson

SLSB:                       Moosup/Plainfield

2013 District Champions 

 

9/10BB: Norwich

9/10SB: Jewett City

10/11BB: Killingly

11/12BB: SFC

11/12SB: Preston/Jewett City

JLBB: Mansfield

JLSB: Moosup/Plainfield

SLBB: Killingly

SLSB: Woodstock/Putnam  

 

 



2012 District 11 Tournament Champions 

9/10BB: Mansfield 3 vs. Killingly (Champions) 6  

9/10SB: Jewett City 2 vs. Preston/Norwich (Champions) 

10/11BB: Jewett City 3 vs. SFC 13 (Champions)  

11/12BB: SFC 3 vs. Norwich 5  (Champions) 

11/12SB: Preston/Willimantic 9 vs. SFC/Columbia 20 (Champions)

JLBB: Killingly 6 vs. Putnam 14 (Champions)

JLSB: Brooklyn/Killingly  

SLBB: NO TEAMS ENTERED. 

SLSB: SFC/Lebanon 11 vs. Putnam/Wdstk 19 (Champions)



2011 District 11 Tournament Champions 

9/10BB: WOODSTOCK VS LEBANON 4

10-11BB: NORWICH 5 VS. J.CITY 4
11-12BB: J.CITY  11 MANSFIELD 3 

JLBB: KILLINGLY 11 VS. J.CITY 0

SLBB: MOOSUP-PLAINFIELD 1 vs. MOOSUP-PLAINFIELD 0

9/10SB: LEB/SFC/COL 12 VS. J.CITY 2 

11-12SB: JEWETT CITY 9 VS. NOR-PRESTON 2 

JLSB: JEWETT CITY-PRESTON

SLSB: PUTNAM-WDSTK 

 



2010 District 11 Tournament Champions 

9/10BB: Norwich Champions (4), Lebanon (0) Finished 2nd. 

10/11BB: Jewett City Champions (7), SFC (3) Finshed 2nd.

11/12BB: Moosup Champions (3), Jewett City (0) Finished 2nd. 

Jr.League BB: Killingly Champions (13) vs. Ash/HC/Willgtn (8) Finished 2nd. 

Sr.League BB: Kill/Brook Champions (3) vs. Wdstk/Pomfrt (1) Finished 2nd. 

9/10SB: Columbia/SFC Champions (13), J. City (1) Finished 2nd. 

10/11SB: No Team Entered

11/12SB: Jewett City Champions (12), Brook/Kill/Plnfld/Mosp (0) Finished 2nd. 

Jr.League SB: Killingly/Pomfret Champions (18), Lebanon (8) Finished 2nd.

SL.League SB: Putnam/Woodstock Champions.

You can follow your favorite league throughout the Section II or State Tournament by visiting the CT State Website at http://www.eteamz.com/ctstatell



2009 District 11 Tournament Champions 

9/10BB: Jewett City Champions (13), Mansfield (3) finished 2nd.

10/11BB: Killingly Champions (5), Jewett City (2) finished 2nd.

11/12BB: Norwich Champions (12), Ashford/HC/Willington (0) finished 2nd.

Jr.League BB: Killingly Champions (6), Brooklyn (3) finished 2nd.

Sr.League BB: Brooklyn/Killingly Champions (8), Jewett City (5) finished 2nd.

9/10SB: Brooklyn Champions (9), Thompson (2) finished 2nd.  

10/11SB: District 11 winners Jewett City.

11/12SB: Jewett City Champions (10), Killingly (0) finished 2nd.

Jr.League SB: Putnam/Woodstock (2), Champions, Norwich (0) Finished 2nd.

SL.League SB: Brooklyn/Moosup/Plainfield (10), Champions, Killingly- (0) Finished 2nd. 



2008 District 11 Tournament Champions 

9/10BB: Moosup-11,Champions, Killingly-4,Finished in 2nd. 

10/11BB: Norwich/Taftville-3, Champions,J.City-2,Finished in 2nd.  

11/12BB: Mansfield-9, Champions, Woodstock-2,Finished in 2nd.

Jr.League BB: Killingly-11, Champions, Norwich-6,Finished in 2nd.

Sr.League BB: Brooklyn/Killingly-14, Champions, Norwich/Taft-1, Finished 2nd. 

9/10SB: Killingly-17,Champions, Jewett City-16, Finished in 2nd.

10/11SB: Jewett City District 11 Champions.

11/12SB: Jewett City-5, Champions, 2nd Place: Ashford-Mansfield-Willington-2.

Jr.League SB: Moosup/Plainfield-10, Champions, 2nd place: Jewett City/SFC/Preston-9.

SL.League SB: No Team Entered from District 11.



2007 District 11 Tournament Champions 

9/10BB: Thompson 8, Champions, Woodstock 4, Runner up.

10/11BB: J.City 9, Champions, Killingly 6, Runner up.

11/12BB: Brooklyn 5, Champions, Thompson 4, Runner up.

13/14BB: Brooklyn 5, Champions, Columbia 4, Runner up.

15/16BB: Non Entered.

9/10SB: Thompson 10, Champions, J.City 1, Runner up.

10/11SB: Non Entered.

11/12SB: Killingly 9, Champions, SFC-Columbia 4, Runner up.

13/14SB: Plainfield/Moosup 13, Champions, J.City 12, Runner up.



2006 District 11 Tournament Champions 

9/10BB: Moosup 3, Champion, Lebanon 1, Runner up.

10/11BB: Killingly 4, Champion, Woodstock 0, Runner up.

11/12BB: Willimantic 5,Champion, Thompson 4, Runner up.

13/14BB: Brooklyn 7, Champion, Norwich 6, Runner up.

15/16BB: Non Entered.

9/10SB: Norwich 10, Champion, J.City 7, Runner up.

10/11SB: Non Entered.

11/12SB: Thomspon 8,Champion, J.City 6, Runner up.

13/14SB: Killingly/Brooklyn

16/16SB: Non Entered.



2005 District 11 Tournament Champions 

9/10BB: Mansfield 6, Champion-Woodstock 5, Runner-up.

10/11BB: J. City 11, Champion-Killingly 3, Runner up.

11/12BB: Thompson 5, Champion-Columbia 0, Runner up.

13/14BB: Killingly 5, Champion-Pawcatuck 2, Runner up.

15/16BB: No Teams Entered.

9/10SB: SFC 29, Champions- Lebanon 11, Runner up.

10/11SB: Non Entered.

11/12SB: J.City 18, Champion-Putnam/Pomfret/Woodstock 9, Runner up.

13/14SB: Plainfield/Moosup 15, Champions - Norwich/SFC 9, Runner up.

15/16SB: Killingly/Brooklyn 12, Champion - Norwich 2, Runner up.



2004 District 11 Tournamnet Champions 

9/10BB: J.City 16, Champion - Willington 6, Runner up.

10/11BB: Killingly 11, Champion - J.City 5, Runner up.

11/12BB: Killingly 3, Champion - J.City 1, Runner up.

13/14BB: Killingly 12, Champion - Taftville 1, Runner up.

15/16BB: Killingly/Brooklyn 6, Champion - Pawcatuck 5, Runner up.

9/10SB: Brooklyn/hampton-Chaplin 19, Champion - SFC 18, Runner up.

10/11SB: Non Entered.

11/12SB: Norwich 10, Champion - SFC/Columbia 0, Runner up.

13/14SB: Norwich/SFC 17, Champion - Killingly 4, Runner up.

15/16SB: Non Entered.



2003 District 11 Tournament Champion 

9/10BB: Mansfield 8, Champion - J.City 2, Runner up.

10/11BB: Non Entered.

11/12BB: SFC 4, Champion - Killingly 3, Runner up.

13/14BB: Norwich 11, Champion - Killingly 1, Runner up.

15/16BB: Norwich 7, Champion - Moosup 5, Runner up.

9/10SB: J.City 8, Champion - Columbia 4, Runner up.

10/11SB: Non Entered.

11/12SB: Norwich 13, Champion - J.City 4, Runner up.

13/14SB: Killingly 7, Champion - Norwich/SFC 5, Runner up.

15/16SB: Norwich 7, Champion - Moosup/Plainfield 0, Runner up.



2002 District 11 Tournament Champions 

9/10BB: Killingly 3, Champion - J.City 0, Runner up.

11/12BB: SFC 7, Champion - Killingly 3, Runner up.

13/14BB: J.City 9, Champion - Norwich 7, Runner up.

15/16BB: Norwich-Preston 5, Champion - Moosup 1, Runner up.

9/10SB: Norwich 11, Champion - SFC 0, Runner up.

11/12SB: Moosup/Plainfield 11, Champion - J.City 9, Runner up.

13/14SB: Norwich 12, Champion - SFC 6, Runner up.

15/16SB: Norwich 9, Champion - J.City 8, Runner up.

 



2001 District 11 Tournament Champions
 

9/10BB: J.City 6, Champion - Mansfield 0, Runner up.

11/12BB: Norwich 9, Champion - SFC 1, Runner up.

13/14BB: Norwich 9, Champion - Willimantic 0, Runner up.

15/16BB: Norwich/Taftville 7, Champion - Moosup 0, Runner up.

9/10SB: Norwich 19, Champion - J.City 16, Runner up.

11/12SB: J.City 3, Champion - SFC/Columbia 0, Runner up.

13/14SB: Plainfield/Moosup 7, Champion - SFC 2, Runner up.

15/16: Non Entered.



2000 District 11 Tournament Champions 

9/10BB: SFC 4, Champion - Killingly 3, Runner up.

11/12BB: J.City 12, Champion - Norwich 2, Runner up.

13/14BB: Norwich 15, Champion - SFC 1, Runner up.

15/16BB: Moosup 18, Champion - Woodstock 2, Runner up.

9/10SB:

11/12SB:

13/14SB:

15/16SB:


Copyright © 2019 CT District's 11 and 12 Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement Log In