Website Manager

South Durham Little League

Our Teams

 

Congrats to all the Players and Coaches on the

2022 SDLL ALL Star Teams

#gosdll

Little League 10/11/12 - Softball Tournament Bracket  

Ainsley Campbell

Charlotte Cupelli

Isabella Chupp

Aubrey Davis

Layla Davis

Merritt Masella

Virginia Masinick

Sofia Padua

Vera Ruth

Austyn Slack

Fiona Spagnardi

Ava Tarpey

Stella Teis


Head Coach: Kelsey Oonk

Assistant Coach: Bill Spagnardi

Assistant Coach: Mike Masinick


Little League 10/11/12 - Baseball
 
Tournament Bracket

Dylan Buckley

Patrick Dean

Jackson Dixon

Jackson Farris

Collin Hernandez

Hudson King

Cooper Kozink

Benjamin Kuo

Malachi Lloyd

Elliott Norris

Wyatt Smitherman

Aaron Thomas

Sam Weinraub

Cal Williamson

Head Coach: Blake Norris

Assistant Coach: Jeff Dean

Assistant Coach: Danny Kozink

9/10/11 - Baseball Tournament Bracket 

Parker Andre

Chris Chiarello

Grayson Earley

Lee Fitch

Kendrick Hall

Nick Hexter

John Kindem

Kelby Mills

Nolan Puckett

Paxton Reilly

Charlie Siffring

Samuel Thomas

Ryan Thurman


Head Coach: Montez Thomas

Assistant Coach: Jody Mills

Assistant Coach: Taylor Thurman


8/9/10 - Softball Tournament Bracket

Grace Efird

Meera Gupta

Siyona Gupta

Reese Ingle

Maddie Johnson

Jenna Mihalik

Helen Morrill

Niyah Perkins

Morgan Rudd

Elyse Sutton

Alivia Williams

 

Head Coach: Jason Mihalik

Assistant Coach: Ni-Eric Perkins


8/9/10 Orange - Baseball Tournament Bracket 

Court Beason

Charlie Eckhart

Colton Davis

Alex Dolinsky

Nash Farris

Michael Ferrell

Reid Holmes

Colby Lange

Bryce Risgaard

Josh Rosen

Diego Smith

Yates Smitherman

Cole Souto

Anthony Terruso


Head Coach: Dante Ferrell

Assistant Coach: Charlie Farris

Assistant Coach: Jimmy Rosen


8/9/10 Green - Baseball Tournament Bracket

Ayron Attaway

Ishan Christopher

Owen Essa

Theo Halpern

Cooper Hanczyryk

Weston Hanson

Walt Jeffer

Tristan Jones

Ryan Rocco

Luke Rocke

James Anthony Rucker

Jenner Schutte

 

Head Coach: Bryan Christopher

Assistant Coach: Eric Hanson

Assistant Coach: Paco Martin

8/9 - Baseball Tournament Bracket  

Bryce Ashworth

Cullen Bagby

Nolan Johnson

Owen Johnson

Luke Kirby

Ryan McDowell

Harrison Moeller

Joe Piccini

Colin Sholtz

Luke Slack

Ethan Sturkie

Gavin Teis

Jack Turek


Head Coach: Mike Teis

Assistant Coach: Jason Sholtz

Assistant Coach: Eric Sturkie

 

7/8 Orange - Baseball Tournament Bracket

Than Beason

Rhys Boyer

David Chupp

John Goodmon

Theo Farris

Bayes Gonnella-Daley

Max Goode

Nash Ingle

Jaxon Jordan

John Masella

Miles Souto

Lochlan Yorkery


Head Coach: Michael Goodmon

Assistant Coach: Mattie Beason

Assistant Coach: Will Winslow

Assistant Coach: Josh Jordan

 

7/8 Green - Baseball Tournament Bracket

Boone Allen

Theo Ashcraft

Bradley Force

Bryce Haydon

Brandon Hyland

David Irvin

Andrew Jernigan

Winston Lakis

Will Rocke

John Schutte

Peyton Shpak

Andrew Whitt

 

Head Coach: Travis Allen

Assistant Coach: Dan Rocke

Assistant Coach: Andrew Lakis

Assistant Coach: Steve Shpak



 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

Our Sponsors

instagramCopyright © 2022 South Durham Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy   Log In