Website Manager

South Durham Little League

Our Teams

 

Congrats to all the Players and Coaches on the

2021 SDLL ALL Star Teams

#gosdll

 

Little League 10/11/12 - Softball D6 Tournament Bracket

Tierney Bailey

Aubrey Davis

Angel Ferrell

Sarah Gaylord

Esha Kamath

Rachel Myers

Vera Ruth

Iyanna Scales

Ava Tarpey

Stella Teis

Jacqueline Thornburg

McKenna White

Head Coach: Jon Thornburg

Assistant Coach: Doug Gaylord

Assistant Coach: Tim Myers



Little League 10/11/12 - Baseball
 D6 tournament bracket

Matthew Beaulieu

Dalton Burgin

CJ Carrow

Eli Doucette

Colton Gwaltney

Brooks Hall

Hudson Kelly

Anthony Landano

Keenan Mills

Luke Samples

Nick Stewart

Reign Taylor

NJ Uhlenberg

 

Head Coach: Ryan Kelly

Assistant Coach: Jason Beaulieu

Assistant Coach: Jody Mills

 

9/10/11 - Baseball D6 tournament bracket 

Dylan Buckley

Patrick Dean

Jackson Dixon

Jackson Farris

Shane Fitzsimmons

Zachary Hatcher

Hudson King

Cooper Kozink

Benjamin Kuo

Elliott Norris

Brayden Ross

Wyatt Smitherman

Aaron Thomas

Sam Weinraub

 

Head Coach: Blake Norris

Assistant Coach: Jeff Dean

Assistant Coach: Danny Kozink


8/9/10 - Softball

Isabella Chupp

Charlotte Cupelli

Layla Davis

Grace Efird

Peyton Kelly

Merritt Masella

Virginia Masinick

Jenna Mihalik

Sofia Padua

Austyn Slack

Fiona Spagnardi

Lilah Ward

Head Coach: Kelsey Oonk

Assistant Coach: Sarah Ward

Assistant Coach: Martha Taylor


8/9/10 Orange - Baseball D6 tournament bracket 

Bennett Atwater

Christopher Chiarello

Wilton Ebron

Michael Ferrell

Kendrick Hall

Nick Hexter

Brady Hoots

Cole Kieffer

John Kindem

Kelby Mills

Nolan Puckett

Samuel Thomas

Ryan Thurman

 

Head Coach: Dante Ferrell

Assistant Coach: Montez Thomas

Assistant Coach: Bob Cole

 

 

8/9/10 Green - Baseball D6 tournament bracket

Ellis Anthony

Chad Ashcraft

Ayden Attaway

Liam Daly

Grayson Earley

Cam Gerding

Glen Keeney

Abe Lakis

Henry Ledford

Eli McClure

Noah McDowell

Sam Prince

Paxton Reilly

 

Head Coach: Joe Gerding

Assistant Coach: Mike Prince

Assistant Coach: Jeff Reilly

 

 

8/9 - Baseball D6 tournament bracket 

Court Beason

Colton Davis

Alex Dolinsky

Charlie Eckhart

Nash Farris

Reid Holmes

Joshua Rosen

Cameron Ross

Diego Smith

Yates Smitherman

Thomas Stann

Cole Souto

Jonah Whyte

 

Head Coach: Phil Holmes

Assistant Coach: Charlie Farris

Assistant Coach: Matt Smith

 

 

7/8 Orange - Baseball D6 tournament bracket

Cullen Bagby

Theo Farris

Cy Hannula

Jackson Hoots

Owen Johnson

Luke Kirby

Ryan McDowell

Harrison Moeller

Wells O'Neal

Joe Piccini

Colin Sholtz

Ethan Sturkie

Gavin Teis

 

Head Coach: Mike Teis

Assistant Coach: Justin Bagby

Assistant Coach: Jason Sholtz

Assistant Coach: Eric Sturkie

 

 

7/8 Green - Baseball D6 tournament bracket

Bryce Ashworth

Nathaniel Beason

Lindsay Cole

Jonah Ellefsen

Kayode Fashoro-Lublin

Nash Ingle

Jaxon Jordan

Collin Lawson

Luke Marciniak

John Masella

Luke Slack

Simon Summers

 

Head Coach: Keith Marciniak

Assistant Coach: Mark Masella

Assistant Coach: Mattie Beason

Assistant Coach: Christian Lawson

 



 

 

 

 

 

2019 All Star Sponsors

                                                                         

Our Sponsors

instagramCopyright © 2021 South Durham Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy   Log In